ESA National Awards

View past and present National ESA award issued to our Association
  • Website of the Year – Leroy Lasky – 2017
  • Website of the Year – Leroy Lasky –  2015
  • Website of the Year – Josh Manring – 2011
  • Chapter Executive Director of the Year – Jean Novy – 2011
  • Training Coordinator of the Year – Gary Talma – 2011
  • Chapter President of the Year – Mike Horgan – 2005
  • Instructor of the Year – Robert Wolfe – 2002

National Issued Award

Charter Chapter issued Awards

View past and present WIESA award winners.

Member/Dealer of the Year

  • Central 1 Security – 2016
  • TECC Security Systems Inc – 2015
  • CENTEC – 2014
  • TYCO Integrated Security – 2013
  • Capital Fire & Security Inc – 2012
  • Integrated Security Solutions – 2011
  • H&S Protection systems, Inc – 2010
  • Per Mar Security Services – 2009
  • Abbott Electronic Security LLC – 2008
  • A&A Fire & Security, Inc – 2007
  • Brinks Home Security – 2006
  • Sentra Protective Systems – 2005
  • ADT Security Services – 2002
  • Centec Security – 2001
  • Honeywell Protection – 2000
  • Fast Alert – 1999
  • Able Security – 1998
  • Horgan Sales & Service – 1997
  • Mach 7 – 1996
  • Central Control Alarm Corp – 1995
  • Electrolarm Security Systems – 1994
  • Capital Security Systems – 1993
  • Security Tech Associates – 1992
  • Security Tech Associates – 1991
  • Nancy DeSandre | H&S Protection Services – 2016
  • Marsha Bernal | Central 1 Security – 2013
  • Lanaea Miescke | H&S Protection Systems Inc – 2012
  • Regina Rykowski | Able Security Systems – 2011
  • Renee Smith | H & S Protection Systems, Inc. – 2010
  • Jill Strombeck | A&A Fire & Security – 2009
  • Rita Flom  | Stanley Convergent Security Solutions, Inc. – 2008
  • Kitty Kozerski | ADT Security Services, Inc. – 2007
  • Karen Gehrmann | Capital Fire & Security, Inc. – 2006
  • Jill Strombeck | A&A Fire & Security – 2005

Administrator Person of the Year

Associate Member of the Year

  • DSC – 2016
  • Cassidy Technologies – 2015
  • Tri-Ed – 2014
  • Security Equipment Supply – 2013
  • Alarm Products Distributors – 2012
  • Magnasphere Corporation – 2011
  • Honeywell Security – 2010
  • APD – 2009
  • ADI – 2008
  • Capital Lock – 2006
  • ADI – 2005
  • Chris Walker | H&S Protection Services – 2016
  • Ben Funcke | Enterprise Systems group – 2014
  • Daniel Greco | H&S Protection – 2013
  • Mark Benninghoff | Central 1 Security Inc. – 2012
  • Jayson Leight | Stanley Convergent Security Solutions – 2011
  • Tony Cervantes | Per Mar Security Services – 2009
  • Scott O’Neal | ADT – Security Services, Inc. – 2008
  • Bob Vansistrine | A & A Fire & Security, Inc. – 2007
  • Greg Slamka | Horgan Sales & Services – 2006
  • Kurt Strothenke | Brinks Home Security – 2005

Technician of the Year

Public Safety Member of the Year

  • Daniel Weiske | Lieutenant, Appleton Police Department – 2013
  • Ann McCarthy | Police Alarm Officer, Milwaukee Police Dept – 2012
  • Robert Puente, Ald. | Common Council-City of Milwaukee – 2011
  • Richard Paur | Dept. Neighborhood Services-City of Milwaukee – 2010
  • Jerrold Antoon | Fox Valley Technical College – 2009
  • Captain Julie Bahr | Appleton Police Department – 2008
  • Ed Ruckriegel | Madison Fire Department – 2005
  • Don Bally | Alarm Detection Systems – 2016
  • David Rache | Per Mar Security – 2015
  • Jim Kurtz | H&S Protection Systems, Inc – 2013
  • Dorian Kruse | Capital Fire & Security Inc – 2012
  • Sherman Salter | Stanley Convergent Security Solutions – 2010
  • Randy Nissen | H & S Protection Systems, Inc-2008
  • Jim Kurtz | H & S Protection Systems, Inc.-2007
  • Kevin Zabel | Sentra Protective Systems-2006
  • Kurt Schallmo | A&A Fire & Security-2005

Salesperson of the Year

Rising Star

 

  • Max Haenel | Central 1 Security – 2016
  • Jim Kurtz | 50 years – H&S Protection Systems – 2013
  • Ray Statis | 17 years – ADT Security – 2012
  • Chuck Templeton | 47 years – ADI  – 2012
  • Rita Flom | 52 years – Stanley Convergent Security Solutions – 2011
  • Jay Kirshner | 33 years – ADT Security – 2011

Career Achievement Award

Over Board Award

  • Jeff Carlson | Cassidy Technologies – 2016
  • Darren Mueller | ADI – 2015
  • Katie Bally | Davis Marketing – 2014
  • Gary Staley | RS2Technologies -2013
  • Andy Abbott | 2012
  • Eric Mandernack | 2011
  • Jim Zirbel | 2010
  • Kristine Binish | 2009
  • Andy Abbott | 2008
  • Gary Talma | 2016
  • Dave Simon | 2012
  • Steve Garritson | 2011
  • Dave Simon | 2010
  • Chris Utter | 2008

Bill Cooper Award

Robert W. Shirley Award

  • David M Koenig, CPP | Capital Lock Inc. – 2015
  • Chris Utter | Sentra Security – 2010
  • Michael Horgan | H&S Protection Systems Inc – 2005
  • Angela White – 2015
  • Mark Weidemann – 2014
  • Scott O’Neal – 2013
  • Steve Garritson – 2012
  • Mark Weidemann – 2011
  • Gary Talma – 2010
  • Bob Wolf – 2010
  • Maureen Mecham – 2010
  • Jill Strombeck – 2009
  • Josh Manring – 2009
  • David Koenig – 2008
  • Chuck Templetion – 2007
  • Jane Whitt – 2006
  • Steve Garritson – 2006
  • Dave Simon SIAC – 2005
  • Bill Cooper SIAC – 2005

Presidents Awards

0

Your Cart